Carmel Convent Sr. Secondary School
B.H.E.L. , Govindpura P.O , Bhopal
HOUSE MISTRESS 
RUBY HOUSE     
XI & XII
MRS. MAITHILI SATHE
 
IX & X
MRS. APARNA MATHUR
 
VI - VIII
MRS. SUMITHA GEORGE 
TOPAZ HOUSE  
XI & XII
MRS. BELA BAJPAI
 
IX & X
MRS. NAVNITA CHAKRABORTY
 
VI - VIII
MRS. SANGEETA NIGAM
SAPPHIRE HOUSE      
XI & XII
MRS. MEENA DANIEL
 
IX & X
MRS. CINDA JOSE
 
VI - VIII
MS. SHEHANAZ
PRIZE DISTRIBUTION  
XI &XII
MRS. ANIJA NAIR
 
IX & X
MRS.ANNU THOMAS
 
VI - VIII
MRS. RENUKA    &  MS. SHEHANAZ
EDITORIAL BOARD
MRS. LICY MATHEW
 
MRS. PRABHA GUPTA
 
MS. IRENE SAVILLE
 
MRS. MAITHILI SATHE
 
MRS. SHINEY B. JOHN
 
MRS. SHAHINA SYLVANAIGUM 
 
MS. SHAINA PATEL
 
MRS. ANJU SABHARWAL
 
MRS. DEEPA ALEX
 
MS. PREYANKA SYLVANAIGUM 
EXAMINATION  INCHARGE
 
 
VI - VIII
MRS. CINDA JOSE
 
MRS. SUMITHA GEORGE
 
IX - X
MRS. MEENA DANIEL
 
MRS. APARNA SIDDHABATTI
 
XI - XII
MRS. BELA BAJPAI
 
MRS. LEXY PUNEET
REMEDIAL CLASS INCHARGE
 
 
XI - XII
MRS. DAMANPREET KAUR
 
IX - X
MRS. SAILAJA MENON
 
VI - VIII
MRS. MAMTA SAXENA
CBSE AND ITS DOCUMENTATION
MRS. PREETI RAJIV
 
MRS. SHILPA AGARWAL
 
MRS.ANIJA NAIR
ASSEMBLY INCHAGES
MRS. SUSAN JOSEPH
 
MR. SHAILENDRA SONI
WEBSITE
MRS. RASHMI SHARMA
 
MRS. ANJALI SEBASTIAN
PRESS NOTE
MRS. SHINEY JOHN 
 
MRS. SHAHINA
 
MRS. DEEPA PUROHIT
RECEPTION &DECORATION
MRS. RACHNA TOMAR
 
MRS. VANDANA
PHOTOGRAPHY
MS. ROSHINI 
 
MR. SHAILENDRA
FOOD COMMITTEE
MRS. JANCY DAVIS
 
MS. HARSHA MALVIYA
ACADEMIC RESULT & REPORT
MRS. ANITA NAVIN
 
MRS. RASHMI SHARMA
 
MS. BOUNITA MARSHAL
 
MRS. RITU AWASTHI
 
MRS. SNEHA THAKUR
DEBATE AND SPEECH
MRS. PRABHA GUPTA
 
MRS. MADHUMITA M
 
MRS. JANCY DAVIS
 
MS. SHAINA  PATEL
CHRONICLE
MS. IRENE SAVILLE
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
MRS. ANNU THOMAS
RECORD
MS. SHEHANAZ
QUIZ
MRS. THRESIAMMA THOMAS
 
MRS. SREEDEVI
 
MRS. SHILPA AGARWAL
 
MRS. APARNA MATHUR
 
MRS. LICY MATHEW
HEAD OF DEPARTMENT
 
SCIENCE :
 
MATHEMATICS
MRS. SMITA MORE
CHEMISTRY
MRS. SREEDEVI
PHYSICS
MRS. SHILPA AGARWAL
BIOLOGY
MRS. RASHMI MISHRA
COMMERCE :
 
ECONOMICS
MRS. ANITA NINAN
ACCOUNTANCY 
MRS. ANIJA NAIR
HUMANITIES
MRS. NEELAM SHUKLA
LANGUAGES :
 
ENGLISH
MRS. LICY MATHEW
HINDI
MRS. MAITHILI SATHE
SANSKRIT
MRS. PRABHA GUPTA
COMPUTER SCIENCE
MS. BOUNITA MARSHAL
CULTURAL INCHARGES
MRS. MADHUMITA M
 
MRS.TOSHI GARG
 
MS. SHAINA,   MS. ASHWINI