Carmel Convent Sr. Secondary School
B.H.E.L. , Govindpura P.O , Bhopal
Teachers List- Secondary
TEACHING STAFF - SECONDARY
S.NO. NAME  QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION CLASS ASSIGNED APPOINMENT DATE CONFIRM. DATE TRAINED/UNTRAINED/
1 Sr. Anupa M.A., B.Ed Principal  -- 19.06.17 19.06.17 TRAINED
2 Sr. Ancilla M.A., B.Ed Local Manager  -- 15.06.16 15.06.16 TRAINED
3 Sr. Ann Joicy B.C.A.,B.Ed Vice-Principal  -- 19.06.17 19.06.17 TRAINED
4 Sr.  Archana M.A., B.Ed    -- 01.07.18 01.07.18 TRAINED
5 Mrs.Thresiamma Thomas B.Sc., B.Ed TGT Chemistry 01.07.04 01.07.06 TRAINED
6 Mrs. Rashmi Mishra M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Biology 01.07.89 01.07.92 TRAINED
7 Mrs. Annu Thomas M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Biology 02.07.90 01.07.92 TRAINED
8 Mrs. G. Sreedevi M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Chemistry 01.07.91 01.07.93 TRAINED
9 Mrs. Shilpa Agrawal M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Chemistry 05.07.95 01.07.97 TRAINED
10 Mrs. Aparna Mathur M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Chemistry 06.07.96 01.07.00 TRAINED
11 Mrs. Anija Nair M.Com, B.Ed PGT Accountancy 19.07.96 01.07.00 TRAINED
12 Mrs. Smita More M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Maths 20.10.99 01.07.01 TRAINED
13 Miss. Tajalli Ansari M.A., B.Ed TGT Geography 01.07.00 01.07.02 TRAINED
14 Mrs. Prabha Gupta M.A., B.Ed PGT Sanskrit 01.07.01 01.07.03 TRAINED
15 Mrs. Madhumita Mazumdar M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Physics 29.03.01 01.07.03 TRAINED
16 Mrs. Neelam Shukla M.A., B.Ed TGT History 02.07.01 01.07.03 TRAINED
17 Mrs. Aparna Sidhabhati M.A., B.Ed PGT Economics 01.07.02 01.07.04 TRAINED
18 Mrs. Anita R. Ninan M.A., B.Ed PGT Hindi 01.07.02 01.07.04 TRAINED
19 Mrs. Arshdeep Kaur M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Maths 01.07.02 01.07.04 TRAINED
20 Mrs. Bela Bajpai M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Maths 01.07.03 01.07.07 TRAINED
21 Mrs. Susan Joseph B.A., Music TGT Music 01.07.04 01.07.08 TRAINED
22 Mrs. Meena Joy Daniel M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Maths 01.07.05 01.07.07 TRAINED
23 Ms. Irene Saville M.A., B.Ed TGT English 01.07.05 01.07.07 TRAINED
24 Mrs. Deepa Purohit M.A., B.Ed TGT Hindi 04.07.05 01.07.07 TRAINED
25 Mrs. Cinda Jose M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Biology 01.07.06 01.07.08 TRAINED
26 Ms.Bounita M.Marshall B.Sc., MCA TGT Comp.Science 01.07.06 01.07.08 TRAINED
27 Mrs. Rupjyoti Dev Burman M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil TGT Geography 01.07.06 01.07.08 TRAINED
28 Mrs. Harminder Kaur B.A., B.Ped PGT PE 17.07.06 01.07.08 TRAINED
29 Mrs. Renuka Waghmare M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Physics 02.07.07 01.07.09 TRAINED
30 Mrs. Asha Shukla M.A., B.Ed TGT Hindi 07.07.07 01.07.09 TRAINED
31 Mrs. Babita Saxena M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Maths 01.07.08 01.07.10 TRAINED
32 Ms. Shehnaz Perveen M.A., B.Ed TGT English 14.07.08 01.07.10 TRAINED
33 Mrs.Sangeeta Nigam M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D TGT Sanskrit 01.08.08 01.07.10 TRAINED
34 Mrs. Navnita Chakraborty M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Physics 18.08.08. 01.07.10 TRAINED
35 Mrs. Rashmi Sharma B.A., DCA TGT Comp.Science 08.09.08 01.07.10 TRAINED
36 Mrs. Sailaja Menon M.A., B.Ed TGT Economics 01.07.09 01.07.11 TRAINED
37 Mrs. Ritu Awasthy M.com., PGDCA TGT Comp.Science 01.07.09 01.07.11 TRAINED
38 Mrs.Muthulaskhmi Rengan M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Maths 01.07.09 01.07.11 TRAINED
39 Mrs. Mamta Saxena M.A., B.Ed TGT English 01.08.09 01.07.11 TRAINED
40 Mrs. Kavita Khilrani M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Physics 01.07.09 01.07.11 TRAINED
41 Mrs. Lexy Puneet M.A., M.Com, B.Ed. PGT B.studies 01.07.10 01.07.13 TRAINED
42 Mrs. Jancy Davis M.A., B.Ed TGT English 01.07.10 01.07.13 TRAINED
43 Ms. Harsha Malviya M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil TGT Hindi 01.07.11 01.07.13 TRAINED
44 Mrs. Rachna Tomar B.A., B.Ed. PGT Painting 01.07.12 01.07.14 TRAINED
45 Mrs. Licy B.  Mathew M.A., B.Ed. PGT English 01.07.12 01.07.14 TRAINED
46 Mrs. Susmita Ghosh M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Maths 01.07.12 01.07.14 TRAINED
47 Mrs.  Deepa Gour B.com., M.PEd PTI PE 01.07.12 01.07.14 TRAINED
48 Ms. Shaina Patel B.A., B.Ed. TGT English 01.07.12 01.07.14 TRAINED
49 Ms. Charandeep Kaur M.Com., B.Ed TGT So.Science 04.07.12 01.07.14 TRAINED
50 Mrs.Sumitha S. George M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Biology 01.07.14 01.07.16 TRAINED
51 Mrs. Anita Navin B.E. TGT Comp.Science 01.07.14 01.07.16 TRAINED
52 Mrs. Seema Gupta B.A., M.PEd PTI PE 01.07.14 01.07.16 TRAINED
53 Mrs. Maithili Sathe M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D TGT Hindi 01.07.14 01.07.16 TRAINED
54 Ms. Shyni Sebastian M.A., B.Ed TGT So.Science 01.07.15 01.07.17 TRAINED
55 Ms.Damampreet Kaur Saini M.Com., B.Ed TGT Accountancy 01.07.15 01.07.17 TRAINED
56 Mrs. Monika Arora M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Maths 01.07.15 01.07.17 TRAINED
57 Mrs. Sarada S. Iyer M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Maths 01.07.15 01.07.17 TRAINED
58 Ms. Mariya Joseph M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Physics 01.07.16  --  TRAINED
59 Mrs. Rachna Chhatwani M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Chemistry 01.07.16  -- TRAINED
60 Mrs. Usha Sharma M.A., B.Ed TGT Hindi 01.07.16  -- TRAINED
61 Ms. Asmita Chouhan M.Sc., B.Ed TGT Biology 01.07.16  -- TRAINED
62 Mrs. Kumkum Sharma M.A., B.Ed TGT Hindi 01.07.16  -- TRAINED
63 Mrs. Shiney B. John M.A., B.Ed PGT English 01.07.16  -- TRAINED
64 Ms. Sandhya Sasi B.Com., MBA TGT Economics 04.07.16  -- TRAINED
65 Mrs. Shahina Sylvanaigum M.A., B.Ed TGT English 25.07.16  -- TRAINED
66 Mr. Shailendra Soni M.A.Music TGT Music 01.07.17  -- TRAINED
67 Mrs.Vandana Singh M.A.Fine Arts TGT Art & Craft 01.08.17  -- TRAINED
68 Mr.Sandeep Rathore M.A.MPEd PGT PE 09.08.17  -- TRAINED
69 Ms. Preyanka Sylvanaigum   PRO  -- 01.12.17  -- TRAINED
70 Mrs.Anshu Arora M.A. B.Ed PGT Economics 01.03.18  -- TRAINED
71 Mrs. Meet Baijal M.A, B.Ed. TGT   01.07.13  -- TRAINED
72 Ms. Ashwini Nandkumar   TGT Dance  02.04.18  -- TRAINED
73 Ms. Sneha Thakur M.E. PRT Comp.Science 02.04.18  -- TRAINED
74 Ms. Nidhi Bhatnagar M.Sc., B.Ed PGT Physics 02.04.18  -- TRAINED
75 Ms. Toshi Garg MBA PRT Economics    -- TRAINED
76 Mrs. Aparna Bhardwaj M.Sc,B.Ed PGT Chemistry    -- TRAINED
77 Ms. Sophie Mathew M.A.B.Ed PRT English    -- TRAINED
78 Mrs. Amarpreet Kaur M.A.BEd PRT Art & Craft    -- TRAINED