Carmel Convent Sr. Secondary School
B.H.E.L. , Govindpura P.O , Bhopal
Teachers List- Primary
TEACHING STAFF - PRIMARY
S.NO. NAME QUALIFICATION DESIG-   APPOIN-MENT DATE CONFIRM.DATE TRAINED/UN-TRAINED
1 Sr. Carmela  MA., M.Ed. H.M   29.06.17 29.06.17 TRAINED
2 Mrs. Daisy John B.Sc, ANO  PRT III,IV 01.07.96 01.07.98 TRAINED
3 Mrs. Blessi Thomas M.Sc, B. Ed.  " III-V 01.07.97 01.07.99 TRAINED
4 Mrs. Anita Sirur M.A. , B.PEd.  ' I-V 06.07.98 03.07.00 TRAINED
5 Mrs. Jeene Singh B.A, NTT ' III 01.07.99 02.07.01 TRAINED
6 Mrs. Rachna Verma  M.Sc, B. Ed.  " III-V 07.07.99 02.07.01 TRAINED
7 Mrs. Simmi Punchhi M.A. , B.Ed " I,II 04.07.00 01.07.02 TRAINED
8 Mrs.Anju Sabharwal M.A , B.Ed " IV -V 20.09.01 01.07.03 TRAINED
9 Mrs. Sandhya Tayal M.A., B.Ed. " IV-V 04.07.02 01.07.04 TRAINED
10 Mrs. Sheeja Saji M.COM, B.Ed. " I,II 06.08.03 01.07.05 TRAINED
11 Mrs. Preeti Sawhney M.A, B.Ed " III,IV 01.07.04 01.07.06 TRAINED
12 Mrs. Sheema Sahgal B.A, B.Ed. " IV,V 01.07.05 02.07.07 TRAINED
13 Mrs. Sushma Tiwari M.A, B.Ed. " III-V 05.07.05 02.07.07 TRAINED
14 Mrs. Payal S. M.Sc, B. Ed.  " III - V 12.09.05 02.07.07 TRAINED
15 Mrs. Sunita V. M.A, M.Ed " III-V 17.10.05 02.07.07 TRAINED
16 Mrs. Deepa Alex  M.A, B.Ed. " IV - V 01.07.06 02.07.08 TRAINED
17 Mrs. Ganga Varghese M.Sc, B. Ed.  " IV V 01.07.06 01.07.09 TRAINED
18 Mrs. Pallavi Singh B.Sc, B.Ed. " I,II 01.07.07 01.07.09 TRAINED
19 Mrs. Anu Joyson B.Sc, B.Ed. " IV,V 04.07.08 01.07.10 TRAINED
20 Mrs. Tapasya M. B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed. " I,II 14.07.08 01.07.11 TRAINED
21 Mrs. Liji Stephen BCA, MA,B.Ed. " IV,V 01.04.09 01.07.11 TRAINED
22 Mrs. Deepti Chauhan B.A, M.P.Ed, B.PEd. " I - V 01.08.08 01.07.10 TRAINED
23 Mrs. Kalpana Dey B.A., D.Ed " I-IV 06.07.09 01.07.11 TRAINED
24 Ms. Surabhi  Verma  B.COM, B.Ed " I - II 01.07.10 01.07.13 TRAINED
25 Ms. Richa R. M.Sc, B. Ed. ,Phd " I - V 01.07.11 01.07.14 TRAINED
26 Mrs. Mridula C. M.A. B.Ed. " I - III 01.07.11 01.07.14 TRAINED
27 Ms. Ragini Dixit M., M.Phil  " II - V 01.07.11 01.07.14 TRAINED
28 Mrs. Swarna Dave M.A, B.Ed. " III 02.07.12 01.07.14 TRAINED
29 Ms Neha Patel BA, B.Ed " I-V 01.07.12 01.07.14 TRAINED
30 Mrs. Meet Baijal M.A, B.Ed. " IV,V 01.07.13 01.07.15 TRAINED
31 Mrs. Shikha Saini B.com, NTT " I,II 01.07.13 01.07.15 TRAINED
32 Mrs. Shikha S. M.A, B.Ed. " I,II 01.07.14 01.07.16 TRAINED
33 Mrs. Archana  Tiwari M.COM, B.Ed. " I,II 02.07.14 01.07.16 TRAINED
34 Mrs. Roopanjali  P. M.A, B.Ed " I-V[Music] 01.07.15 01.07.17 TRAINED
35 Mrs. Shaan Faisal  M. A, B.Ed. " I,II 01.07.15 01.07.17 TRAINED
36 Ms. Pooja Sharma  B.Com,,Bed. " I,II 01.07.15 01.07.17 TRAINED
37 Mrs. Bhawana  Malviya  M.C.A " I-V 01.07.15 01.07.17 TRAINED
38 Ms. Shweta  Devendra  M.A, B.Ed. " IV,V 01.07.16  -- TRAINED
39 Mrs. Neha Alexander  B.Sc, M.C.A " I-V 01.07.16  -- TRAINED
40 Mrs. Annie Biju  M.A, B.Ed. " III-V 01.07.16  -- TRAINED
41 Ms. Sidra Rafique M.A " I,II 01.07.17  -- TRAINED
42 Ms. Sreelatha Nair  B.Sc, B.Ed. " IV,V 01.07.17  -- TRAINED
43 Ms. Rakhi Sharma  M.Tech[CS] " I-V 01.07.17    -- TRAINED
44 Ms. Priti Vyas  M.Sc. ,B.Ed. " III,IV 01.07.17  -- TRAINED
45 Ms. Neetu Sharma  M.A[Kathak] " I-V 01.07.17  -- TRAINED